PROFILE

 

SHOW ROOM

 

SERVICES

 

CONTACT US

 
   
    HOME  
 
    PROFILE  
 
    SHOW ROOM  
 
    SERVICES  
 
    CONTACT US  
 
 
 

 

 
Fiber Optic System
(Infrastructure 4)
 

 
Cabinets
 
 

The Cabinets are 19 Standing. They have two types, Wall Mounted and Floor Standing.

Wall Mounted  :  4U, 6U, 9U, 12U, 15U, 18U.
Floor Standing : 12U, 14U, 18U, 20U, 25U, 30U, 35U, 38U, 42U.

Wall Mounted
  Move just door  
Wall Mounted
  Move door and Either side  
Floor Standing
  Fixed Standing  
Floor Standing
  Move Standing  
   
The above products were supplied by the following brands;

MiNi Pro Catalog  -PDF-
SPRINT Catalog  -PDF-

 

 
Panels
 
 

 

Face Plates FO have outlets ideal for rough conditions and can be installed in the wall as well other configurations. The outlets are 1-port, 2-ports or more and connectors are SC,LC,ST,FC,MTRJ, ...etc. Single-mode or Multi-mode.

SC FP
 

SC FP-with one SC duplex module with adapter for multimode connector
 

 
ST FP
  ST FP with two ST modules with adapters for Multi-Mode connectors  
MTRJ FP
  MTRJ FP-with two MTRJ modules
 
 
 

 

Housing Panel use with more panels. The panels are available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types SC,LC,ST,FC,MTRJ, ...etc. Single-mode and Multi-mode, Simplex and Duplex, available in 6,8,12,16,24 fibers.

MTRJ
  24 fiber MTRJ panel  
SC
  12 fiber SC panel  
ST
  12 fiber ST panel  
Plug & Play
  Universal Systems are used to break out the 12-fiber connectors on terminated trunk cables into Simplex or Duplex style connectors.  
   
 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel is a wall mounted and rack mounted. Types are LC,SC,FC,ST and 6,8,12,24,48,96 ports. ODF are using adapters simplex and duplex.

ST 8-PORT
  FO Patch Panel ST type 8-port Wall mounted.
 
 
SC 24-PORT
  FO Patch Panel SC type 24-port 19" 1U Rack mounted.  
ST 24-PORT
  FO Patch Panel ST type 24-port 19" 1U Rack mounted.  
SC 24-PORT PULL
  FO SC 24-port Pull-Out Terminal box 19" 1U Rack mounted.  
ODF
  FO Multi-adapters, Simplex and Duplex for Wall and Rack mounted.  
 
     
The above products were supplied by the following brands;

CORNING Patch Panel Catalog  -PDF-
MiNiPRO Patch Panel Catalog  -PDF-
SPRINT Patch Panel Catalog  -PDF-
TTAF ODF Catalog  -PDF-

 

 
Splice Closure
(Joins)
 
 

Innovative design is a horizontal type with one hinge in one side and open in another side.    Capacity from 6 to 96 cores and  standard  6,12,24 fiber splice capacity per tray.

HORIZONTAL
  Closure with Fiber Routing System from one end or two ends.  
VERTICAL
  Dome Closure with Fiber Routing System.
 
 
 
     
The above products were supplied by the following brands;


3M 2178 L/S Series Fiber Optic Splice Cases and Accessories  -PDF-
3M 2524 FT Fusion Splice Organizers Tray  -PDF-
3M Fibrlok 2524 Splice Organizer Tray  -PDF-
CORNING Closure  -PDF-
SPRINT Fiber Optic Splice Closure  -PDF-
TTAF Splice Closures  -PDF-

 

     
 

 

Copyright 2009 al-Masafa Co. Ltd.
Best view 1024x768 using IE5.0 or later
If you have any complaints on website or Email, please contact Website Administrator in CONTACT US... Thank you!.