PROFILE

 

SHOW ROOM

 

SERVICES

 

CONTACT US

 
   
    HOME  
 
    PROFILE  
 
    SHOW ROOM  
 
    SERVICES  
 
    CONTACT US  
 
 
 

 

 
Fiber Optic System
(Infrastructure 3)
 

 
Connectors
 
 
E2000
  Single Mode & Multi Mode  
FC MM
  Multi Mode  
FC SM
  Single Mode  
LC DX SM
  Duplex Single Mode  
LC MM
  Multi Mode  
LC SM
  Single Mode  
MRTJ
  Single & Multi Mode  
SC MM
  Multi Mode  
SC SM
  Single Mode  
SMA
  Single & Multi Mode  
ST MM
  Multi Mode  
ST SM
  Single Mode  
     
CORNING Connectors Catalog  -PDF-
MiNiPRO Connectors Catalog  -PDF-
SPRINT Connectors Catalog  -PDF-

 

 
Adapters (Coupler)
 
 
FC-FC SX
  FC-FC Simplex  
FC-LC SX
  FC-LC Simplex  
FC-SC SX
  FC-SC Simplex  
LC-LC DX MM
  LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode
 
 
LC-LC DX SM
  LC-LC Duplex Single-mode  
LC-LC SX SM
  LC-LC Simplex Single-mode  
SC-SC DX SM
  SC-SC Duplex Single-mode
 
 
SC-SC SX SM
  SC-SC Simplex Single-mode  
SC-ST SX
  SC-ST Simplex
 
 
ST-ST SX MM
  ST-ST Simplex Multi-mode
 
 
ST-ST SX SM
  ST-ST Simplex Single-mode  
 
     
CORNING Adapters Catalog  -PDF-
MiNiPRO Adapters Catalog  -PDF-
SPRINT Adapters Catalog  -PDF-

 

 
Attenuators
 
 
Fiber Optic Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. Connectors are FC,SC,ST,LC. All Single Mode Attenuation Between 0-25 dB.
ST
  ST Attenuator  
FC
  FC Attenuator  
LC
  LC Attenuator  
SC
  SC Attenuator  
   
     
The above products were supplied by the following brands;

     
 

 

Copyright 2009 al-Masafa Co. Ltd.
Best view 1024x768 using IE5.0 or later
If you have any complaints on website or Email, please contact Website Administrator in CONTACT US... Thank you!.